Privacy Policy


Who We Are


Apkmodar is a website that provides series of application software for downloads on various smartphones. On our website, we have simplified our applications for a faster, better and safer download for your use.  


apkmodar (“we, our, service, website, app store”) takes your (“user, you, client”) privacy seriously as this privacy policy is based on the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) on the protection of your personal data as you make use of our services. This policy explains how the apkmodar collects, uses and discloses your personal data when you use our website. This also tells you abour your rights and how the law protects you. We will only make use of your personal data as described in this privacy policy which is intended to comply with our duties of transparency under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).


By using the apkmodar, you agree that you have read, understood and accepted the privacy policy stated herein. We reserve the right to modify this policy at anytime with or without your prior notice but when such occurs, it will be posted on the apkmodar page with the date effected. If you no longer consent to the policy, you are advised to discontinue your use of the apkmodar.com.


INFORMATION WE COLLECT


apkmodar requires the following information (but not limited to) whether you are a registered user or not:



  • Location information

  • Device type/name (IMEL, MAC)

  • Operating system version

  • Network type

  • Usage information


If you are a registered member, we may require the following information (but not limited to):



  • Username

  • E-mail address

  • Password

  • Date of birth

  • Avatar


MАNАGІNG YОUR INFОRMАTІОN PRЕFЕRЕNСЕЅ


You can review, update, edit or change your personal information likewise, unsubscribe from receiving e-mails from us. You can also contact us by sending a mail to https://apkmodar.com/contact-us for any inquiries.


 


HOW WE USE YOUR INFORMATION


Under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), we usually have a lawful basis for the use of personal information. It may be due to the fact that the data is mandatory for providing our service to you because you have agreed to our use of your personal data. We may use your personal data for the following (but not limited to):



  • Communicating with you through the e-mail you provided

  • Improve our service by providing you the necessary App

  • Provide customer support when you lodge a complaint

  • Notify you of any important message(s)


YOUR RIGHTS


You are entitled to the following rights under the GDPR which we will work to uphold:



  • The right to correct, update or delete and request for your personal data from our website

  • The right to revoke access to some data you feel it is not necessary

  • The right to lodge complaint(s) if you are not satisfied with our services



  • The right to prevent us from using your personal data for other information not stated in this policy

  • The right to retrieve your data if you need it for another service not provided by us

  • The right to know about our collection, use and protection of your personal data


DEVICE INFORMATION


apkmodar needs to know if your device will be compatible with an application before downloading it. We therefore request for your device type (smartphone, tablet, laptop), internet browser (chrome, firefox) information, but not limited to this.


THIRD-PARTY


All third parties connected to apkmodar have their own privacy policy where apkmodar is not responsible for the control and contents of such third parties services. We take your privacy seriously but we advise that when accessing a third-party site, you read carefully their policy before agreeing to it.


COOKIES AND TRACKING TECHNOLOGY


We will employ the service of Google Analytics on the site to collect data usage, analyse how users use the site and to track the users of the apkmodar in terms of numbers of user sign up (by geographical location), the time used on the site, the application downloaded and many more.


We also use cookies to identify your device and serve you better through our website. You can instruct your browser not to accept cookies or notify you when a cookie is sent to you. However, if you reject cookies, you may not be granted permission to some of the application on our website.


CHANGES IN PRIVACY POLICY


The apkmodar policy should be reviewed regularly to observe if there are changes made to the privacy policy. We reserve the right to update, add or remove any part of this privacy policy at any time. When such is done, a notice will be posted on the site notifying you of such change(s).


A revised post tagged "Effective Date" will appear on the site to indicate the date which the change(s) was effected.


You agree to continue using this website satisfactorily after the change(s) has been effected or better still, you can discontinue your use.


CHILDREN’S PRIVACY


apkmodar is intended for all users without age restriction as this website is under the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) where the personal information of a child is provided by the guardian. We care about young children and protecting their privacy is paramount to us. We do not unknowingly collect personal information about children under 13 years without their guardians consent. If you think your child has violated COPPA’s law, we encourage you to contact us so as to delete such information.


DISCLAIMER


https://apkmodar.com is not affiliated to Google, Google play or Android therefore, all apkmodar file is the same as any other application without any modification. apkmodar alone in its sole discretion reserves the right to update files, correct errors or delete files on this website. We therefore disclaim any compulsion to update this website or the applications on it. We do not guarantee the compatibility, reliability, accuracy or accessibility of files, applications or information disseminated via this website.


CONTACT INFORMATION


You can access apkmodar via https://apkmodar.com.


For questions, feedback or inquiries about the privacy policy or the applications we provide, feel free to contact us via e-mail at


https://apkmodar.com/contact-us


 

Most Popular Apps
Facebook
Facebook
Views (90)

Keeping up with friends is faster and easier than ever. Share...

Facebook Lite
Facebook Lite
Views (80)

Keeping up with friends is faster and easier than ever with the...

Instagram
Instagram
Views (79)

Instagram is a simple way to capture and share the world’s moments....

Horse Racing 3D

Live the dream of owning a realistic horse and join the real world...

BAND - App for all groups

Organize your group on BAND! It’s the perfect group communication...